Breaking News

FIFA World Cup Final Draw from the Kremlin, as it happened Live updates

RT / RT brings you live updates from Moscow, where the Final Draw for the FIFA 2018 World Cup Russia is taking place at the State Kremlin Palace. Follow the updates below for all the build-up and the draw itself, which begins at 6pm local time (15:00 GMT).

01 December 2017

17:01 GMT Here is your Final Draw 2018 FIFA World Cup wrap-up:

Russia to kick off 2018 World Cup against Saudi Arabia in Moscow https://t.co/xGMHCFR6rR #WorldCupDraw

— RT Sport (@RTSportNews) December 1, 2017

16:59 GMT Group H

June 19: Poland vs. Senegal

June 19: Colombia vs. Japan

June 24: Japan vs. Senegal

June 24: Poland vs. Colombia

June 28: Japan vs. Poland

June 28: Senegal vs. Colombia

16:58 GMT Group G

June 18: Belgium vs. Panama

June 18: Tunisia vs. England

June 23: Belgium vs. Tunisia

June 24: England vs. Panama

June 28: England vs. Belgium

June 28: Panama vs. Tunisia

16:57 GMT Group F

June 17: Germany vs. Mexico

June 18: Sweden vs. South Korea

June 23: Germany vs. Sweden

June 23: South Korea vs. Mexico

June 27: South Korea vs. Germany

June 27: Mexico vs. Sweden

16:53 GMT Group E

June 17: Costa Rica vs. Serbia

June 17: Brazil vs. Switzerland

June 22: Brazil vs. Costa Rica

June 22: Serbia vs. Switzerland

June 27: Serbia vs. Brazil

June 27: Switzerland vs. Costa Rica

16:52 GMT Group D

June 16: Argentina vs. Iceland

June 16: Croatia vs. Nigeria

June 21: Argentina vs. Croatia

June 22: Nigeria vs. Iceland

June 26: Iceland vs. Croatia

June 26: Nigeria vs. Argentina

16:25 GMT Group C

June 16: France vs. Australia 

June 16: Peru vs. Denmark 

June 21: France vs. Peru 

June 21: Denmark vs. Australia 

June 26: Australia vs. Peru 

June 26: Denmark vs. France

16:24 GMT Group B

June 15: Morocco vs. Iran 

June 15: Portugal vs. Spain 

June 20: Portugal vs. Morocco 

June 20: Iran vs. Spain 

June 25: Iran vs. Portugal 

June 25: Spain vs. Morocco

16:22 GMT Group A

June 14: Russia vs. Saudi Arabia 

June 15: Egypt vs. Uruguay 

June 19: Russia vs. Egypt 

June 20: Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia

June 25: Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt 

June 25: Uruguay vs. Russia 

16:09 GMT LIST OF FINAL GROUPS

Group A: Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Uruguay Group B: Portugal, Spain, Morocco, Iran Group C: France, Australia, Peru, Denmark Group D: Argentina, Iceland, Croatia, Nigeria Group E: Brazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica, Serbia Group F: Germany, Mexico, Sweden, South Korea Group G: Belgium, Panama, Tunisia, England Group H: Poland, Senegal, Colombia, Japan

© Alexander Vilf / Sputnik

More

About the author / 

mundiadmin

Related Posts

North America

Europe

Asia

Latin America

MundiSports