Breaking News

#GlnrChamps Schedule: Friday ? Day 4

Jamaica Gleaner / The fourth day of the 2017 ISSA/GraceKennedy Boys and Girls’ Athletics Championships is set to get underway at 8:30 a.m. on Friday  at the National Stadium in Kingston.

Schools will be vying for medals and points in 24 finals.

See full Friday schedule below:

8:30 a.m. TRIPLE JUMP CLASS 2 BOYS PRELIMS 8:30 100 METRES HURDLES HEP. OPEN GIRLS EV.# 1 8:35 JAVELIN THROW OPEN GIRLS FINAL 8:35 SHOT PUT THROW CLASS 1 BOYS PRELIMS 8:40 HIGH JUMP CLASS 1 BOYS PRELIMS 

8:45 70 metres HURDLES CLASS 4 GIRLS SEMI-FINAL 9:10 80 metres HURDLES CLASS3 GIRLS SEMI-FINAL 9:15 100 metres HURDLES CLASS 2 GIRLS SEMI-FINAL 9:25 100 metres HURDLES CLASS 1 GIRLS SEMI-FINAL 

9:35 100 metres HURDLES CLASS 3 BOYS SEMI-FINAL 9:55 110 metres HURDLES CLASS 2 BOYS SEMI-FINAL 10:15 110 metres HURDLES CLASS 1 BOYS SEMI-FINAL 

10:30 LONG JUMP CLASS 3 GIRLS PRELIMS 11:00 HIGH JUMP HEP. OPEN GIRLS EV.# 2 1:05 p.m. DISCUS THROW CLASS 2 GIRLS FINAL 1:10 LONG JUMP CLASS 3 BOYS FINAL 1:15 MEDAL PRESENTATION Pole vault boys ? long jump class 2 ?girls Long jump class 4 boys?decathlon boys ?javelin girls 

1:35 400 METRES CLASS 3 GIRLS SEMI-FINAL 1:40 HIGH JUMP CLASS 4 GIRLS FINAL 1:45 400 METRES CLASS 3 BOYS SEMI-FINAL 1:55 400 METRES CLASS 2 GIRLS SEMI-FINAL 2:05 400 METRES CLASS 2 BOYS SEMI-FINAL 

2:15 400 METRES CLASS 1 GIRLS SEM- FINAL 2:25 400 METRES CLASS 1 BOYS SEMI-FINAL 2:40 100 METRES CLASS 4 GIRLS SEMI-FINAL 3:00 100 METRES CLASS 3 GIRLS SEMI-FINAL

3:05 DISCUS THROW CLASS 3 GIRLS FINAL 3:10 100 METRES CLASS 3 BOYS SEMI-FINAL 

3:15 TRIPLE JUMP OPEN GIRLS FINAL 

3:20 100 METRES CLASS 2 GIRLS SEMI-FINAL 3:30 100 METRES CLASS 2 BOYS SEMI-FINAL 3:45 100 METRES CLASS 1 GIRLS SEMI-FINAL 4:00 100 METRES CLASS 1 BOYS SEMI-FINAL 4:30 MEDAL PRESENTATION High jump class 1 girls ?discus class 2 girls Long jump class 3 boys

5:00 ? 6:00 OPENING CEREMONY HONOUREES CEREMONY 

6:10 POLE VAULT OPEN BOYS FINAL 

6:10 DISCUS THROW CLASS 2 BOYS PRELIMS 

6:15 HIGH JUMP CLASS 1 GIRLS FINAL 6:20 TRIPLE JUMP CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL 

6:20 SHOT PUT THROW HEP. OPEN GIRLS EV.# 3 

6:25 1500 METRES CLASS 3 GIRLS FINAL 6:30 1500 METRES CLASS 3 BOYS FINAL 6:35 1500 METRES CLASS 2 GIRLS FINAL 

6:45 1500 METRES CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL  6:50 1500 METRES CLASS 1 GIRLS FINAL 7:00 1500 METRES CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL 

7:10 MEDAL PRESENTATION Discus class 3 girls?triple jump class 2 boys 1500 metres girls classes 3&2 –1500 metres boys Classes 3&2 

7:20 400 metres HURDLES OPEN GIRLS FINAL 7:30 400metres Hurdles CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL 7:35 400 metres HURDLES CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL

7:40 MEDAL PRESENTATION 1500 metres class 1 girls and boys

7:45 100 METRES CLASS 4 GIRLS FINAL 7:50 100 METRES CLASS 3 GIRLS FINAL 7:55 100 METRES CLASS 3 BOYS FINAL 

8:05 100 METRES CLASS 2 GIRLS FINAL 8:10 100 METRES CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL 8:20 100 METRES CLASS 1 GIRLS FINAL 8:35 100 METRES CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL

8:40 MEDAL PRESENTATION Triple jump class1 boys ?high jump class 4 girls ?100 metres girls classes 4,3&2 400 metres hurdles girls & boys–100 metres boys classes, 3&2

8:50 200 METRES HEP. OPEN GIRLS EV.# 4

8:55 MEDAL PRESENTATION 100 metres class1 girls & boys

About the author / 

mundiadmin

Related Posts

North America

Europe

Asia

Latin America

MundiSports